Friday June 7
The Sammus Theory, Perish Lane, Adjacent to Nothing, Autostigmatic
Bar Deluxe
Andre Williams & the Goldstars
The Garage
Ryan Shupe & The Rubberband
Sandy Amphitheater
Utah Scottish Festival & Highland Games
Thanksgiving Point
Christopher Owens
The State Room
A Hawk & a Hacksaw, Grizzly Prospector
Kilby Court
Dubwise
The Urban Lounge
Jasper Drive, Lady & Gent, Isaac Farr Trio, Brian Bingham
The Shred Shed
Dirrrty
The Complex
Saturday June 8
Andre Williams & the Goldstars
The Garage
Kiss Me, Kill Me, The Last Wednesday, Von Andeck
Bar Deluxe
HeartRacers
Burt’s Tiki Lounge
King Niko, Hang Time
Sandy Amphitheater
They Might Be Giants
The Depot
The New Electric Sound
Velour
Pigeon John, Ariano Thoughts, Arizen, Burnell Washburn
The Urban Lounge
Sunday June 9
Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Red Butte Garden
Monday June 10
Logic
The Complex
Starfucker, Wampire
The Urban Lounge
Don Carlos
Park City Live
Tuesday June 11
Gigantic, Vincent Draper & the Dirty Thirty, Visioneer, Teddy Bangs
Bar Deluxe
Crystal Fighters, Alpine
The Urban Lounge
Trails & Ways
Kilby Court
No Tide
The Shred Shed
Wednesday June 12
The McCoy Tyler Band, Matthew & the Hope, Triggers & Slips
Bar Deluxe
The Staves, Musikanto
Kilby Court
Rogue Wave, Koala Temple
The Urban Lounge
The Ongoing Concept, Tomorrow the King, The Glass House, Arsenal of Destruction
The Shred Shed
Thursday June 13
Thou Shall Kill
Burt’s Tiki Lounge
Poor Man’s Whiskey
The State Room
Twerk, Flash & Flare, Mama Beatz, Matty Mo
The Urban Lounge
Eric Prydz
Park City Live
Friday June 14
Hopeless Jack & the Handsome Devil
The Garage
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Red Bennies
The Urban Lounge
Tim McGraw, Brantley Gilbert, Love & Theft
Usana Amphitheatre
Rachael Yamagata, Sanders Bohlke
The State Room
Everest, King Niko
Kilby Court
Saturday June 15
Ballyhoo!, Authority Zero, Versus the World
Bar Deluxe
Dark Seas, Color Animal, Pest Rulz
The Garage
Rhonda Vincent
Sandy Amphitheater
Hands
Kilby Court
Hectic Hobo, The Insurgency, The Red on Black
The Urban Lounge
Koji, Turnover
The Shred Shed
Sunday June 16
Generationals, Young Empires
The Urban Lounge
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Red Butte Garden
Monday June 17
Nekromantix
In the Venue
Bad Veins
Kilby Court
Tuesday June 18
Jamestown Revival
Bar Deluxe
Parquet Courts, Koala Temple, Pentagraham Crackers
The Urban Lounge
Sarah Jarosz
The State Room
Blue Eyed Son
Kilby Court
Wednesday June 19
Snowden, Old Podrida
Bar Deluxe
Father John Misty, Pure Bathing Culture
The Urban Lounge
Jackson Browne, Sara Watkins
Red Butte Garden
Pure Bathing Culture
The Urban Lounge
Pressed And, It Is Rain in My Face, Coral Bones
Kilby Court
Thursday June 20
Barenaked Ladies,
Ben Folds Five, Guster
Usana Amphitheatre
Supersuckers
Burt’s Tiki Lounge
Tony Bennett
Red Butte Garden
The Mighty Sequoyah, Bat Manors
Velour
FrankMusik, Ride The Universe
Kilby Court
The Almost
In the Venue
Friday June 21
American Hitmen, Johnny K and Betty Hates Everything
Bar Deluxe
Rockapella Motown and More
Sandy Amphitheater
The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox
The Shred Shed
Killswitch Engage, As I Lay Dying, Miss May I, Affiance
The Great Saltair
Swamp Cabbage
The Garage
Doug Stanhope
The Complex
The Mighty Sequoyah, The National Parks, Garret Williams
Velour
Wick-it, The Instigator
The Urban Lounge
Cayucas
Kilby Court
Saturday June 22
Fall Out Boy
In the Venue
Swamp Cabbage
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Ryan Shupe & the Rubberband
Tooele City Park
Sunday June 23
Marv Hamilton, Commissioner Gordon
The Garage
The Dig, Mermaid Baby
Kilby Court
Monday June 24
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Red Butte Garden
June 24-30
Groovefest American Music Festival
Cedar City Main Street Park
Tuesday June 25
Josh Turner
Scera Shell Outdoor Theatre
She & Him, Emmylou Harris, Rodney Crowell, Tilly & the Wall
Red Butte Garden
Radiation City, L’anarchiste
Kilby Court
Royal Teeth, American Authors
The Urban Lounge
Wednesday June 26
Alpha Blondy
Park City Live
Camera Obscura
The Urban Lounge
American West Symphony & Chorus
Sandy Amphitheater
Hail The Sun, The Speed of Sound in Seawater, Stolas
The Shred Shed
Thursday June 27
Brutally Frank, Moon Shark, the Slick Shifters
Bar Deluxe
Luciano
Park City Live
Cameron Rafati
Velour
Krizz Kaliko
In the Venue
Friday June 28
Anberlin
The Complex
T.I.
The Madison, Provo
Pink Lightnin’ CD release, Tupelo Moan, Breakers
The Urban Lounge
Hinder
In the Venue
Cameron Rafati, The Public, Wildcat Strike
The State Room
Saturday June 29
Vans Warped Tour
Utah State Fairpark
Polytype, The Brocks
Velour
Haystack & Big Snap
In the Venue
Chris Lake
Park City Live
Jaden Carlson Band
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Sunday June 30
Sallie Ford & the Sound Outside
The State Room
Jonathan Richman
Kilby Court
Monday July 1
The Melodic
Kilby Court
Tuesday July 2
Say Anything, Eisley, HRVRD, I The Mighty
In the Venue
Sole
The Woodshed
Sing for America, Steffan Olsen, Adam Pope, Infusion, Persona Non Grata
Kilby Court
Wednesday July 3
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Sandy Amphitheater
Utah Symphony in Concert
Thanksgiving Point
Thursday July 4
Kelly Clarkson, Carly Rae Jepsen
LaVell Edwards Stadium
Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys, Alejandro Escovedo
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Friday July 5
Old Crow Medicine Show
Red Butte Garden
Moe
The Depot
Saturday July 6
Arrival: The Music of ABBA
Sandy Amphitheater
Portugal. The Man
Park City Live
Girls, Guns, & Glory
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Sunday July 7
The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am Now Longer Afraid To Die, Dads, Pity Sex
The Shred Shed
Tuesday July 9
Pink Martini
Red Butte Garden
Gary Lewis & the Playboys, Mark Lindsay
Sandy Amphitheater
The Neighborhoods
In the Venue
Wednesday July 10
The Mixtapes, You Blew It!, Light Years
The Shred Shed
Robert Randolph & the Family Band
The Depot
Thursday July 11
Sleepwalker
Bar Deluxe
Friday July 12
Exile, Juice Newton
Sandy Amphitheater
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Red Butte Garden
SLC Rise Up
Liberty Park
Saturday July 13
Ratt, Lita Ford
The Depot
Arturo Sandoval
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Utah Reggae Festival
Liberty Park
New Electric Sound, The North Valley
Sandy Amphitheater
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Sunday July 14
Brandi Carlile, The Lone Bellow
Red Butte Garden
David Wax Museum, Bramble, Hope & Tim
Kilby Court
Stacey Board
The Garage
William Bonney, And I the Lion, Knowing We’ll Never Grow Up
The Shred Shed
Monday July 15
David Byrne, St. Vincent
Red Butte Garden
Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers, Railroad Earth
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Tuesday July 16
Sugar Ray, Smashmouth, Vertical Horizon, Gin Blossoms, Fastball
Sandy Amphitheater
Sorne
The Urban Lounge
Wednesday July 17
A Prairie Home Companion: Garrison Keillor, Aoife O’Donovan
Red Butte Garden
Peter Murphy
The Urban Lounge
Thursday July 18
Kenny Chesney, Eli Young Band, Kacey Musgraves
Usana Amphitheatre
Jimmy Eat World
The Depot
Twilight Concert Series: Belle & Sebastian, Blitzen Trapper
Pioneer Park
Friday July 19
Scott McCreery, Gloriana, Craig Campbell
Miller Motorsports Park
Don McLean
Draper City Park
Steve Martin
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Rancid, Transplants
The Depot
Son Volt
The State Room
The Heartless Bastards
The Urban Lounge
Saturday July 20
The Band Perry, Mark Willis, Parmalee
Miller Motorsports Park
John Hiatt, The Combo
The State Room
Rancid, Transplants,
The Interrupters
The Depot
JJ Grey & Mofro
Canyons Resort
Sean K. Preston
The Garage
Stayin’ Alive
Sandy Amphitheater
Whitewater Ramble
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Indigo Girls w/ the Utah Symphony
Deer Valley Snow Park Amphitheater
Sunday July 21
Billy Currington, LeAnn Rimes
Miller Motorsports Park
Tift Merritt
The State Room
Six Feet Under
In the Venue
Monday July 22
The 5th Dimension feat. Florence LaRue
Scera Shell Outdoor Theatre
Huey Lewis & the News
Ed Kenley Amphitheater
Tuesday July 23
Adam Ant & the Good, the Mad & the Lovely Posse
The Complex
Huey Lewis & the News
Sandy Amphitheater
Kenny Loggins, Blue
Sky Riders
Red Butte Garden
Asphyxian
Burt’s Tiki Lounge
Bad Rabbits
Bar Deluxe
Wednesday July 24
Riders in the Sky
Ed Kenley Amphitheater
William Tyler
Kilby Court
Tallhart, From Indian Lakes
The Shred Shed
Slash & Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators
Park City Live
Thursday July 25
Dwight Yoakam
Red Butte Garden
One Direction
Maverik Center
Twilight Concert Series: The Flaming Lips
Pioneer Park
Friday July 26
American Hitmen, Kiss Me Kill Me, Double or Nothing, The Zero Summers
The Shred Shed
Saturday July 27
Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds
Canyons Resort
Rx Bandits, Northern Faces
In the Venue
Jason Aldean
Rio Tinto Stadium
Slightly Stoopid, Atmosphere, Tribal Seeds
The Great Saltair
A$AP Rocky, Tyga, DJ Felli Fel
The Gallivan Center
Hollywood Undead
In the Venue
Keller Williams
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Sunday July 28
Bob Log III
The Urban Lounge
Every Time I Die, Chelsea Grin, Veil of Maya
In the Venue
Monday July 29
Griffen House
The State Room
Chris Lake
Park City Live
Tuesday July 30
311, Cypress Hill, G. Love & Special Sauce
Usana Amphitheatre
Merle Haggard
Red Butte Garden
Frightened Rabbit
The Depot
Natalie Maines
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Wednesday July 31
Rush
Usana Amphitheatre
Mac Miller
The Complex
Thursday Aug. 1
Bob Dylan, Wilco, My Morning Jacket
Usana Amphitheatre
Due West
Ed Kenley Amphitheater
Megadeth, Black Label Society, Device, Hellyeah, Newsted, Death Division
Maverik Center
Twilight Concert Series: The National, Sharon Van Etten
Pioneer Park
Friday Aug. 2
Brad Paisley, Chris Young, Lee Brice
Usana Amphitheatre
Bruno Mars, Fitz & the Tantrums
Maverik Center
The 44s Band
The Garage
Saturday Aug. 3
The Monophonics
Canyons Resort
Aesop Rock, Kimya Dawson
Kilby Court
Trapt
In the Venue
Holy Ghost Tent Revival
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Sunday Aug. 4
Darlene Love
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Medeski Martin & Wood, John Scofield’s Uberjam Band
Red Butte Garden
Monday Aug. 5
Alex Goot
In the Venue
Tuesday Aug. 7
Ray Wylie Hubbard
The State Room
Steve Miller Band
Red Butte Garden
Smith Westerns
The Urban Lounge
Twilight Concert Series: Grizzly Bear, Youth Lagoon
Pioneer Park
Thursday Aug. 8
Wade Bowen Band
The State Room
Twilight Concert Series: Erykah Badu
Pioneer Park
Friday Aug. 9
Polytype, Golden Sun
Velour
Saturday Aug. 10
Alan Jackson
Usana Amphitheatre
Steely Dan
Red Butte Garden
Mountain Standard Time
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Tuesday Aug. 13
Melvins, Honky
In the Venue
Wednesday Aug. 14
John Butler Trio
Red Butte Garden
Thursday Aug. 15
Xavier Rudd, Nahko, Medicine for the People
The Urban Lounge
Saturday Aug. 17
The English Beat
Canyons Resort
Hectic Hobo
Garage on Beck
Lyle Lovett
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Sunday Aug. 18
Michael Franti
Red Butte Garden
Monday Aug. 19
The Righteous Brothers’
Bill Medley
Scera Shell Outdoor Theatre
Tuesday Aug. 20
John Prine
Red Butte Garden
Wednesday Aug. 21
Sail Rock: Christopher Cross, Orleans
Sandy Amphitheater
Thursday Aug. 22
Blackjack Billy
The Westerner
Twilight Concert Series:
Kid Cudi
Pioneer Park
Friday Aug. 23
Fun, Tegan & Sara
The Great Saltair
Rebelution, Matisyahu
The Complex
Saturday Aug. 24
Ben Miller Band
Canyons Resort
Golden Sun, Polytype
Sandy Amphitheater
Dave Matthews Band
Usana Amphitheatre
George Thorogood & the Destroyers, Buddy Guy
Red Butte Garden
Jewel
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater
Wednesday Aug. 28
Broncho
Kilby Court
Thursday Aug. 29
Chris Isaak
Sandy Amphitheater
Wayne Shorter Quartet
Red Butte Garden
Twilight Concert Series: Empire of the Sun
Pioneer Park
Saturday Aug. 31
The Soul Rebels
Canyons Resort
One Republic, Sara Bareilles and Churchill
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheater