Music Picks | Salt Lake City Weekly

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: JUNE 20-26

Nick Murphy, Beacon, Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: JUNE 13-19

Utah Blues Festival w/ Tab Benoit, Sue Foley, Jason Ricci and The Bad Kind, Tacocat, The Paranoyds, Alabama, Exile, and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: JUNE 6-12

New Kids on the Block with Salt-N-Pepa, Debbie Gibson, Tiffany, Naughty by Nature, Knuckle Puck, Citizen, Hunny, Oso Oso, and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: JUNE 20-26

Nick Murphy, Beacon, Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot and more.
Strong Words Album Release and Final Show, The Felice Brothers, Johnathan Rice, Lucinda Williams w/Buick 6 and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAY 30-June 5

GenderFuQ, Mavis Staples, Band of Heathens, Pixie & The Partygrass Boys, Wicked Bears, Fountain View, Odd Robot, Pity Party
Immortal Bird, Snarky Puppy, Roosevelt Collier, Johnnyswim

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAY 23-29

Kali Uchis, Jorja Smith, Mia Carucci, Combo Chimbita, Prince of Queens, Musor, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Harpers, and more.
Sleep, Big Business, Marianas Trench, Scott Helman, DJ George Thoms, Sebadoh, Flower, and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAY 16-22

Herman's Hermits feat. Peter Noone, Immortal Technique, Emrsn, Cig Burna, The Samples, and more.
Jenny Lewis, Karl Blau, Xiu Xiu, Durian Durian, Muzzle Tung, Cult Leader, Baby Gurl, Call of the Void, and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAY 9-15

Joshua James, Uncle Reno, Death Cab for Cutie, The National Parks, Joshua James, Ritt Momney, Picture This, Palace of Buddies, Breakfast in Silence, The Backseat Lovers, Drew Danburry, and more
Carnifex, Oceano, Enterprise Earth, Prison, Founders of Ruin,A Traitor's Last Breath, Passion Pit, The Beaches, Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Colin Hay, Cecilia Noel, and more

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAY 2-8

Taking Back Sunday, The Maine, Nick Waterhouse, Ben Pirani, Monolord, The Ditch & The Delta, Sleeping Tigers, and more
Tom Odell, The Japanese House, Art School Girlfriend, Vandoliers, Cory Branan, The Wayne Hoskins Band, and more.

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: APR. 25- MAY 1

Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, The Cactus Blossoms, Jack Klatt, Thank You Scientist, Kindo, In the Presence of Wolves, and more
The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome, Lizzo, Tayla Parx, Ben Kweller, MainMan, Modern Love Child, and more

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: APR. 18-24

Portland Cello Project, Death Angel, Act of Defiance, Truce in Blood, Damn Dirty Vultures, Davidian, and more
The Backseat Lovers, Drusky, Jung Neil, Ages and Ages, The Harmaleighs, Murs , Locksmith, Cojo, Zac Ivie, and more

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: APR. 11-17

Front Country, Blac Rabbit, Adult Prom, The LNRS, Shana Cleveland, and more
Gunna, Shy Glizzy, Lil Keed, Low Cut Connie, Balto, Failure, Swervedriver, No Win, and more

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: APR. 4-10

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers, Ghostowne, Spiritualized, Hozier, Jade Bird, and Joseph, Haley Johnsen
Ruby Boots, Salduro, The Poppee, and Ben Folds w/ Utah Symphony

LIVE MUSIC PICKS: MAR. 28-APR. 3

Hand Habits, Tomberlin, Harpers, Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers, Mercy Union, Control Top, Switchfoot, Tyson Motsenbocker, Colony House, and more
JD McPherson, JP Harris, Smino, EarthGang, Phoelix, Pink, Julia Michaels

Live Music Picks: Mar. 21-27

Delicate Steve, Thick Paint, The Suffers, Memphis McCool, Sarah Shook & The Disarmers, and more
Low, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Steve Hauschildt, High Tides, and more

Live Music Picks: Mar. 14-20

TWRP, Planet Booty, Cypress Hill, Hollywood Undead, and more
The Happy Fits, Deal Casino, Billy Moon, The Solarists, Better Oblivion Community Center, Christian Lee Hutson, Sloppy Jane, Hypocrisy, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Aenimus, WrathSpawn

Live Music Picks: Mar. 7-13

Noname, The African Children's Choir, Joshua James, Andrew Goldring, Andrew McMahon, and more
Cody Canada & The Departed, Micky & The Motorcars, Mandolin Orange, Martha Scanlan, and more

Live Music Picks: Feb. 28-Mar. 5

Muse, Lords of Acid, Cherry Glazerr, Action Bronson, Vanessa Silberman, and more
North Mississippi Allstars, Palehound, Orgy, Little Miss Nasty, Genitorturers, Gabriel and The Apocalypse

Live Music Picks: Feb. 14-20

The Toasters, Set It Off, With Confidence, First Daze, deelanZ, Kabaka Pyramid, and more
Foxx Bodies, Fountain View, Bitchcraft, Horrible Penny, Lettuce, Greyhounds, and more

Archives


Recent Comments

© 2019 Salt Lake City Weekly

Website powered by Foundation