citylog
The E-
Edition:
CW
page
by page

Tumblr.jpg Google_Plus.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free Stuff Winners:

12.19.13
The Leonardo
Susan Norton
Lisa Howell
Jaclyn Senne
Ryan Nelson
Ammon Mailo
Kristine Gilberg
Doreen Dasilva
Sandy Crane
Duane Vigil
AM Bucknam
ken robinson
Zoelle Cooksey


12.19.13
UMOCA
Kayla Todd
Rene Kolga


12.18.13
U.S. Nordic Olympic Trials VIP Passes at the Utah Olympic Park
Elliott Lesses

12.5.13
Skinworks Back Pampering
Christy Sapp
Angela Woodruff
Lindsay Jones
Phil Boyer
Sarah Oldroyd


12.5.13
Cat and the Hat
Amanda Uribe

12.4.13
Zen Massage
Chanelle Versluis

11/26/13
U of U Food and Wine Class
Stephanie Glaittli
Chelsea Brown
Brooke Tait


11/26/13
American Idiot Tickets
Aimee Carver
Jacob Cook

11/25/13
American Idiot Musical package

Sara Johansen

11/19/13
$100 to Kulaaya
Mark Bennett

11.14.13
Michael Buble tickets
Robert Miller

Warren Miller and REI Prize Package:
Melissa Talcott

Warren Miller Go Pro giveaway:
Jeremiah Curry

10.16.13
$50 to PF Chang's
Greg Enke

9.26.13
Utah Shakespeare Festival
Alessandro Ciacci
JILL ADLER
Gustavo Parra

9.25.13
Cirque Musica
Trisha Reynolds

9.25.13
Jupiter Bowl
Jim Dockstader

9/3/13
Comic Con VIP tickets:
Mickey Hall

8/26/13
Saturday Cycle's bike giveaway
Wally Beck

8/27/13
Labor Day Jazz package
Karen Lloyd

Awarded 7/16/13
Clark Planetarium Prize:
Paul Richardson

Awarded 7/16/13
Blue Lemon Gift Certificate:
Nancy Stirling

Awarded 7/8/13
Ride Music Festival Tickets:
Amanda Satterfield

Awarded 7/1/13
Skinworks Eye Enhancing Treatment:
Elysa Moulding
Debra Platis
Elisha King
Steve Godoy
Robert Miller

Awarded 7/1/13
Cowabunga Bay Family Pass:
Denise Windley

Awarded 6/5/13
Skinworks Age Smart Facial:
Erin Chamberlain
Tina Lang
Jacquelyn Ogaard
Rena Cederholm
Rachel Gally

Awarded 5/28/13
Pride Weekend Passes:
Max Gonzales

Awarded 5/28/13
Utah Arts Fest Passes:
Blake Robinson

Awarded 5/23/13
Shaping Sound Tickets:
Caitlin Dally

Awarded 5/1/13
18-Holes of Golf for four at Stonebridge:
Jacob Cudney

Awarded 4/29/13
Alex Clare Tickets:
Tawny Johnson

Awarded 4/29/13
MLIS Detox Wrap from Skinworks:
Shannon Thatcher
Courtney LaGiglia
Debra Withers
Evan Wong
Lisa Cherry

Awarded 4/25/13
David Sedaris Tickets:
Jim Dockstader

Awarded 4/5/13
A Nights Stay at Snowbird's Cliff Lodge:
Lauren Milne

Awarded 3/26/13
Lord of the Dance Tickets:
Julie Halsall

Awarded 3/21/13
$50 Ichiban Gift Card:
Lindsay Jones
Stevie Smith
Kamille Peterson
Lisa Pappas
Michael Floor

Awarded 3/21/13
A Nights Stay at Snowbird's Cliff Lodge:
Carl Oelerich

Awarded 3/19/13
Skinworks Luxury Facial:
Chelsea Painter
Jennifer Seltzer Stitt
Larry Curtis
Miranda Anderson
Claire V. Brisson-Banks

Awarded 3/13/13
Rob Gardner's 'Lamb of God' Tickets:
Jeffrey Day

Awarded 2/28/13
Skinworks Chemical Peel:
Pamela Kim Nguyen
Brandy Allen
Robyn Davies
Meagan Rumph

Awarded 2/28/13
Rossignol S3 Skis:
Andrew J Wilson

Awarded 2/20/13
Bellator MMA Tournament Tickets:
Gabriel Ramirez

Awarded 2/11/13
'Matt Wilson' Tickets:
Steven Jewell

Awarded 2/11/13
'The Intergalactic Nemesis: Book Two' Tickets:
Annie Higginson

Awarded 2/1/13
Delta Rae Tickets:
MacLane Taggart

Awarded 1/31/13
Beehive Cheese Game Day Pack:
Michelle Kelsey

Awarded 12/27/12
Skinworks Chemical Peel:
Amanda Nederostek
Michelle Loomis
Ryan Higginson
Robyn Koning
Shirley Savage

Awarded 1/3/13
One Month FREE Yoga:
Jennifer Norton

Awarded 1/18/13
A Pair of Tickets to see 'Hair':
Shanna Matheson
Layne Wilcock

Awarded 1/3/13
Slamdance Locals All-Access Pass:
Steve Silvester

Awarded 1/3/13
Sara Watkins Tickets:
Landon Halverson

Awarded 12/28/12
EVE 2013 VIP Passes:
Catherine Moran

Awarded 12/28/12
Slamdance All-Access Passes:
Steve Silvester

Awarded 12/27/12
Skinworks Chemical Peel:
Michelle Izatt
Jen Morgan
Kassy Sherman
Alyson Hudak
Dianne Shepherd

Awarded 12/21/12
Millcreek Bicycle Gift Card:
Dennis Bailey

Awarded 12/18/12
La Rouge Entertainment 'Once Upon a Christmas' Tickets:
Lindsay Reid

Awarded 12/7/12
A Wrench It Break Job:
Laurie Allgood


Gracie's 12 Days of Christmas Giveaway:
Rhonda Gidney
Kimberely Hughes
Michael Black
Fredrica Breckon Nebekerk
Mike Anderson
Jessica Sims
Jacob Crosley
Joel Reeder
Fred Thaller
Sarah Newsome
Scott Ruybal

Awarded 10/29/12
Skinworks Pumpkin Peel:
Heather Beeson
Adrienne Bossi
Becca Dupaix
Ashley McCall Briggs
Megan Myerss

Awarded 11/27/12
Utah Farms CSA:
Michelle Kelsey

Awarded 10/29/12
K2 Skis:
Michelle Zimmerman

Awarded 10/29/12
Skinworks Pumpkin Peel:
Suzanne Bertagnole
Sara Scholes
Nanette Olson
Kelsey McKnight
Carolyn Stoops

Awarded 10/29/12
Canyons Adult Coupon Book:
Tyler Reed
Michael Glasson

Awarded 10/22/12
Southeast Idaho Trip Package:
Matt Thurber

Awarded 10/22/12
Lava Hot Springs Prize Package:
Gareth Horwood

Awarded 10/3/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Jed Vandemer

Awarded 9/24/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Shireen Ghorbani

Awarded 9/24/12
Snowbird Day Passes:
Denise Windley

James Riches

Awarded 9/18/12
Brighton Season Pass:
Brieann Rogers

Awarded 9/10/12
Snowbird Day Passes:
Rob Gilliland

Awarded 9/4/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Lindsey Werkhoven

Awarded 8/20/12
Snowbird Day Passes:
Adam Rohde

Awarded 8/20/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Diane Shepherd

Awarded 8/6/12
Snowbird Activity Passes:
Lynn Reingold   

Awarded 8/6/12
Gift Certificate for Snowbird's El Chanate Mexican Restaurant:
Alisa Lewis

Awarded 7/24/12
Utah Shakespeare Festival:
Aimee Winder  

Awarded 7/20/12
Saturday's Voyeur Tickets:
Jen Riekhof     

Awarded 7/17/12
Snowbird Activity Passes:
Diane Gentry   

Awarded 7/17/12
Cowabunga Bay Family Season Pass:
William Chaus 

Awarded 7/3/12
Rocky Mountain Raceway Firecracker Frenzy:
Margaret McKinney

Awarded 6/29/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Tracy Van Wagoner

Awarded 6/26/12
Utah Shakespeare Festival:
Kevin Floyd

Awarded 6/26/12
Harmons Gift Card:
Melinda Summers

Awarded 6/22/12
Snowbird Activity Passes:
Tammy Bates 

Awarded 6/1/12
Skinworks Micro-Current Facial:
Cathy King
Lisa Hardy
Jessica McGuire
James Cordell Snead
Wendy Hertel

Awarded 6/12/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Michael Anderson

Awarded 6/11/12
Cowabunga Bay Family Season Pass:
Bobbette Westerfield 

Awarded 6/5/12
Snowbird Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Brandon Willardsen

Awarded 6/5/12
Brio Tuscan Grille Certificate:
Jake Barlow

Awarded 6/5/12
Red Butte Garden Tickets:
Ron Pratt

Awarded 5/29/12
Desert Rocks VIP package for two:
Elizabeth Hoglund

Awarded 5/25/12
Skinworks:
Diane Hartford

Jessica Sims

Lindsey Meyer

Marissa Memmott

Tiffany Warner

Awarded 5/22/12
Snowbird's Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Susan James

Awarded 5/15/12
A Pair of 4 Day Utah Arts Festival Passes:
Adam Kreisel
Shawnee Sawyer  

Awarded 5/8/12
Snowbird's Cliff Lodge Giveaway:
Amber Crawford
Deborah Norris

Awarded 5/7/12
A Pair of Tickets to See Xanadu at Grand Theatre
Gavin Riddle

2012-2013 Season Tickets for the University of Utah Theatre Department:
Fay Andrus
Jason Henry

Magic Space, Rain:
Pat Winegar

Skinworks:
Lindsay Malone
Don Simms
Alisha Hensley
Kim Jones
Jessi Heinritz

Utah Blaze Prize Package:
Amy Petersen
Danielle Geiger

Community Food Coop Piedmontese Beef:
Mary Koester

Skinworks Bikini Wax & Body Scrub:
Rosalie Lucas
Rick Bartolic
Darlene Castano
Matthew James Spalten
Sujeit Chacon

$50 to The Wild Grape Bistro:
Jeramy Higgins


Joe Bonamassa prize package:
Eric Ferguson

Awarded 1/20/12
Skinworks' eye enhancement package winner
Valerie Maciel
Karrie Kuhn
Jessie Russell
Wilfred Higashi
Christie Dilloway

Awarded 1/17/12
$50 Egyptian Theatre gift card winner
Valerie Maciel

The Scorpion King 3 blu-ray combo pack winners
Amanda Martin
Bryce Hansen

Awarded 1/11/12
GoPro X-Dance Action Sports Film Festival winner
Lorrine Feggo
Josh Skinner
Natalie Barlow
Bryce Carroll

Jim Gaffigan ticket winner
Jessica Glines

Blu-ray combo pack edition of Killer Elite winners
Sean Nobel
Robert Nebeker

Awarded 1/5/12
$50 to Angie's Pet World winner
Rosie Skinner

$30 to Jupiter Bowl winner
Trina Kilgore

$20 to Tsunami winner
Clara Hoodes

Awarded 1/4/12
$25 to Caffe Defa winner
Eydie Simpson

Awarded 12/8/11
Cowboys vs. Aliens DVD winners
Kellie Williams
Steven Farley

$50 to Jolley Photography winner
Scott Lines

$25 to Angie's Pet World winner
Tammy Hayes
Laurie Knowley

Awarded 12/5/11
Spy Kids 4 DVD winners
Preston Meyers
Berkeley Nero
Angelene Ukena
Kathryn Causey
Andy Kukta

Awarded 12/2/11
Family Game Night 4 winner
William Hampton

Awarded 11/29/11
Bell Organic beef share winner
Karen Hoefer

Level Nine Sports snowboard winner
Mark Puddy

Awarded 11/17/11
Bell Organic veggie share winners
Karen Mchugh
Heather Latimer

Awarded 11/15/11
Utah Farms food share winner
Henry P. Harris

Awarded 11/12/11
Savion Glover ticket winner
Christie Dilloway


Awarded 11/11/11
A pair of new Ski's from Decade Snow and Skate valued at $700
Travis Pearce

Clarifusion facial from Light Touch
Name: Courtney

Awarded 11/8/11
$25 CW Store (Craft Sabbath)
Sam Packer

Awarded 11/7/11
Michael Jackson: The Life of An Icon DVD winners
Bryce Hansen
Joann Owen
Paul Miller
William Tucker
Ken Robinson

Awarded 11/1/11
Bell Organic 2012 veggie share winner (Food Day 2011)
Deborah Cost

$20 Ichiban Sushi certificate winner
Jason Gregersen

$50 Jolley Photography certificate winner
Kim Gordon


Awarded 10/26/11
The Cliff Lodge at Snowbird night's stay winner
Joel Reeder

Awarded 10/25/11
Alesana at The Complex ticket winner
Kilee Robinson

The Rocky Horror Picture Show at Peery's Egyptian Theatre ticket winner
Janell Petroff

Awarded 10/21/11
Warren Miller Prize: Canyons 10-pack pass
Nicole Gogo

Theophilus London at Urban Lounge ticket winner
Marie Fox

Bane at The Complex ticket winner
Jessica Applegate

Awarded 10/18/11
Level Nine Snowboard certificate (txt message contest)
Mitra Yosri

Awarded 10/17/11

Canyon day pass winners (Warren Miller premiere)
Bonnie Godfrey
Shaylee Bailey

Awarded 10/14/11
Splore's Harvest Moon Party winners
Kathleen Reddy
Ken Robinson
Stephanie Depaoli
Rob Petersen
Deanna Boyd

The Official Blues Brothers Revue ticket winners
Linda Jennings
Fred Thaller
Scott C. Pryor
Even Tobin

Awarded 10/13/11
Odyssey Dance Theatre's Thriller tickets
Diane Cotsonas

Nightmare on 13th prize package winner
Terry Watson

Awarded 10/12/11
$50 Xy (Dine O'Round text)
Dave

Stay at The Cliff Lodge at Snowbird (10/4 e-blast)
Mike Brown

Awarded 10/10/11
Foo Fighters tickets
Nic Hardy

Awarded 10/5/11
Big Deal Summer Giveaway winner ($500 to the CW Store)
Ian McNicol


Neon Indian at Urban Lounge ticket winner
Landon Halverson

Evergrey at The Complex ticket winner

Aaron O'Neil

Jeff Hamilton Trio ticket winner
Larry Stallings

Awarded 10/4/11
Night Stay at Cliff Lodge
Mike Brown

Awarded 9/28/11
Insane Clown Posse at The Complex ticket winner
Shilo Hales

Awarded 9/27/11
Bridesmaids DVD winners
Heather Latimer
Bridget Cassun
Erin Firkins
Suzanne Elgort

Awarded 9/20/11
The Dirty Dash registration fee winners
Dylan Mueller
Jessica Taylor
Katherine Portwood

The Office, season 7 DVD winners
Anastasia McDonald
Preston Meyers
Steven Farley
Tara Evicci

Awarded 9/19/11