Broadway in Utah
(355-5502, BroadwayAcrossAmerica.com)
Sept. 27-Oct. 2: Peter Pan with Cathy Rigby
Oct. 25-30: Little Women
Nov. 15-27: Mamma Mia!
Dec. 6-10: Kurt Bestor Christmas
March 21-26: Joseph & the Amazing
Technicolor Dreamcoat
May 9-14: Hairspray
June 20-25: Movin’ Out
Egyptian Theatre Co., Park City
(435-649-9371, EgyptianTheatreCompany.org)
Nov. 25-Dec. 31: Seussical the Musical
Hale Centre Theatre, West Valley City
(984-9000, HaleCentreTheatre.org)
Aug. 1-Sept. 17: 42nd Street
Sept. 26-Nov. 19: Camelot
Nov. 26-Dec. 27: A Christmas Carol
Dec. 31-Feb. 11: The Nerd
Feb. 20-April 15: Aida
April 21-June 3: The Miracle Worker
June 10-July 29: Crazy for You
Pioneer Theatre Co.
(581-6961, PioneerTheatre.org)
Sept. 14-Oct. 1: Metamorphoses
Oct. 19-Nov. 5: Sherlock Holmes &
the West End Horror
Nov. 30-Dec. 24: Disney’s Beauty & the Beast
Jan. 11-28: Humble Boy
Feb. 15-March 4: Julius Caesar
March 22-April 8: Enchanted April
May 3-20: Five Guys Named Moe
Plan-B Theatre Co.
(355-2787, PlanBTheatreCompany.org)
Sept. 9-Sept. 24: Patient A
March 17-April 2: Bleep
May 20: Slam!
June 17-18: Cold
Pygmalion Productions
(355-2787, PygmalionProductions.org)
Oct. 7-29: Wonder of the World
Feb. 3-19: Knowing Cairo
Apr. 21-May 13: The Sex Habits of American Women
Salt Lake Acting Co.
(363-7522, SaltLakeActingCompany.org)
Sep. 20-Oct. 15: Swimming in the Shallows
Nov. 15-Dec. 11: Man From Nebraska
Jan. 3-29: I Am My Own Wife
Jan. 31-Feb. 26: Boy
April 4-30: Water Project
June 6-Aug. 20: Saturday’s Voyeur 2006
SLCC Grand Theatre
(957-3322, SLCC.edu/The-Grand)
Sept. 9-24: Always … Patsy Cline
Oct. 21-Nov. 5: Song of Singapore
Dec. 8-12: Messiah: A Community Celebration
Jan. 27-Feb. 11: All My Sons
March 10-25: Shear Luck
May 5-20: The Spitfire Grill
StageRight Theater Co.
(272-3445, StageRight.org)
Sept. 10-Oct. 8: Ten Little Indians
Dec. 3-17: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Studio 115/U of U Theatre Department
(581-7100, Theater.Utah.edu)
Oct. 13-16: Rumors
Oct. 27-30: The Dining Room
Nov. 17-20: Pussycat
Feb. 9-12: Experiments in Ink VII
March 2-5: Half Moon Rising
March 30-April 2: SAC Show TBA
April 13-16: Arms and the Man
Tooth & Nail Theatre
(652-4091, ToothandNailTheatre.com)
Oct. 15-20: Timocina & the Crocodiles
Dec. 8-30: Santaland Diaries
March 11 Barbarella Burlesque!
April 26-May 14: TBA
June 9-18: Project Fabulocity
U of U Babcock Theatre
(581-7100, Theater.Utah.edu)
Sept. 17-24: Iphigenia at Aulis
Oct. 12-23: Richard III
Nov. 9-20: Assassins
Jan. 18-29: On the Razzle
March 1-11: Angels in America: Perestroika
Utah Contemporary Theatre
(886-3019, UtahContemporaryTheatre.org)
Aug. 25: Hejira (Free Play Reading)
Nov. 30 – Dec. 10: Dirty Blonde
May: Talking Wales 2
Utah Opera
(533-5626, UtahOpera.org)
Oct. 15-23: Romeo & Juliet
Jan. 14-22: La Rondine
March 11-19: The Magic Flute
May 13-21: The Barber of Seville